2012 Gary Smith Worthington Classic 5 Mile Age Group Results


     TOP 3 FINISHERS - FEMALE

Place Bib#    Name                          Run Time    Pace  
===== ======= ============================= === ======= =====
    1    1936 Jennifer Shaver                37   36:25  7:17
    2    1943 Katie Sullivan                 30   36:27  7:18
    3    1838 Elizabeth Ehret                30   37:32  7:31

     TOP 3 FINISHERS - MALE

Place Bib#    Name                          Run Time    Pace  
===== ======= ============================= === ======= =====
    1    1822 Matt Curtis                    37   29:06  5:50
    2    1560 Ryan McFarland                 19   30:25  6:05
    3    1835 Jack Dotts                     16   31:21  6:17

  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 & Under

Place Bib#    Name                          Run Time    Pace  
===== ======= ============================= === ======= =====
    1    1526 Ty Banks                       13   38:48  7:46
    2    1804 Skye Buckingham                14   41:11  8:15
    3    1519 Ashley Forte                   16   42:08  8:26
    4    1906 Dorothy Meadows                15   46:41  9:21
    5    1918 Emily Nordquist                18   48:15  9:39
    6    1862 Avalon Havan                    9   48:49  9:46
    7    1563 Melanie Mackenzie              16   49:25  9:53
    8    1829 Nicole D'Avignon               15   49:30  9:54
    9    1843 Erin Engelhart                 18   53:39 10:44
   10    1867 Charlotte Helm                  7 1:02:25 12:29

  MALE AGE GROUP:  19 & Under

Place Bib#    Name                          Run Time    Pace  
===== ======= ============================= === ======= =====
    1    1841 Zach Emptage                   14   33:05  6:37
    2    1871 Adam Hohlbein                  14   33:29  6:42
    3    1870 Ian Hohlbein                   14   33:30  6:42
    4    1974 Zane Keppler                   15   34:19  6:52
    5    1810 Alex Chih                      17   34:27  6:54
    6    1538 Lisa Oscar                     17   34:28  6:54
    7    1809 Patrick Chestnut               18   35:02  7:01
    8    1850 Jason Flavin                   15   37:27  7:30
    9    1911 John Miller                    18   38:24  7:41
   10    1994 Rohan Kumar                    14   38:33  7:43
   11    1542 Kyle Mann                      18   38:46  7:46
   12    1993 Viraj Kumar                    14   38:54  7:47
   13    1793 Ryan Baxter                    14   40:52  8:11
   14    2000 Ian Young                      18   41:20  8:16
   15    1985 Clay Thompson                  18   42:07  8:26
   16    1988 Stephan Rohrbaugh              11   42:25  8:29
   17    1914 Zack Navabi                    18   42:57  8:36
   18    1941 Corey Dailey                   18   42:57  8:36
   19    1915 Tate Niemann                   18   43:13  8:39
   20    1846 Jason Finch                    19   43:57  8:48
   21    1898 Bryan Longenbaker              13   44:40  8:56
   22    1813 Eric Clemens                   19   45:54  9:11
   23    1520 Chase Forte                    14   46:32  9:19
   24    1860 Kyle Gratz                     18   48:17  9:40
   25    1937 Carson Smith                    9   52:32 10:31
   26    1806 Nathan Cantrell                14   56:32 11:19
   27    1866 Eddie Helm                      8 1:07:56 13:36

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place Bib#    Name                          Run Time    Pace  
===== ======= ============================= === ======= =====
    1    1969 Jenn Scrimenti                 25   38:41  7:45
    2    1896 Tory Lee                       25   40:38  8:08
    3    1827 Laura Dailey                   27   41:52  8:23
    4    1550 Kari Sexton                    25   45:41  9:09
    5    1925 Erica Pittmann                 25   47:03  9:25
    6    1959 Susan Wooddell                 24   48:44  9:45
    7    1970 Mary Sloan                     25   52:35 10:31

 MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place Bib#    Name                          Run Time    Pace  
===== ======= ============================= === ======= =====
    1    1996 Isaac Szana                    22   35:58  7:12
    2    1546 Dylan Metz                     20   36:36  7:20
    3    1981 Will Maetzold                  24   37:13  7:27
    4    1979 Kevin Sullivan                 28   37:39  7:32
    5    1881 Roger Jacobs                   20   39:26  7:54
    6    1568 Kevin Moore                    26   39:48  7:58
    7    1811 Hugh Churchill                 26   40:36  8:08
    8    1816 Ryan Conlon                    21   49:25  9:53
    9    1980 Kieran Donovan                 22   50:19 10:04
   10    1973 Matthew Olson                  25   50:42 10:09
   11    1950 Jeff Uher                      27   52:35 10:31
   12    1913 Brittany Nash                  22   58:33 11:43

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place Bib#    Name                          Run Time    Pace  
===== ======= ============================= === ======= =====
    1    1838 Elizabeth Ehret                30   37:32  7:31
    2    1932 Laura Ross                     39   39:02  7:49
    3    1548 Rachel Wise                    34   39:22  7:53
    4    1787 Julie Abrams                   35   40:22  8:05
    5    2100 Kara Schindler                 30   40:54  8:11
    6    1575 Cheryl Brilmyer                31   41:47  8:22
    7    1814 Elizabeth Coburn               34   42:13  8:27
    8    1845 Joanna Finch                   34   42:36  8:32
    9    1817 Patricia Cooper                35   42:36  8:32
   10    1926 Sara Posey                     34   43:02  8:37
   11    1569 Dorothy Rachael                35   45:10  9:02
   12    1789 Kelly Altic                    38   45:42  9:09
   13    1527 Jennifer Strawser              37   46:40  9:20
   14    1851 Lisa Fledderjohann             34   47:12  9:27
   15    1795 Heidi Beck                     30   47:19  9:28
   16    1947 Kathryn Thorn                  31   47:33  9:31
   17    1942 Angela Strous                  37   50:13 10:03
   18    1574 Macaulay Clare                 35   51:22 10:17
   19    1558 Melissa Brown                  34   51:24 10:17
   20    1831 Liberty Dewey                  35   51:30 10:18
   21    1891 Aihua Kralovic                 31   51:38 10:20
   22    1895 Jenny Lee                      32   51:59 10:24
   23    1839 Corrinn Ekker                  34   53:28 10:42
   24    1890 Erinn Knapp                    30   54:01 10:49
   25    1888 Kelly Kirkwood                 35   55:18 11:04
   26    1912 Amanda Mowry                   34   55:27 11:06
   27    1933 Erika Rutherford               31   59:57 12:00
   28    1875 Heather House                  31   59:59 12:00
   29    1935 Kristen Schneider              33 1:00:24 12:05
   30    1956 Jody Wall                      38 1:00:38 12:08
   31    1987 Angela Bower                   34 1:00:41 12:09

 MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place Bib#    Name                          Run Time    Pace  
===== ======= ============================= === ======= =====
    1    1892 Chris Kvinta                   34   33:37  6:44
    2    1940 Bryan Stansberry               33   36:18  7:16
    3    1794 Ryan Beck                      33   38:31  7:43
    4    1544 Daryl Neville                  36   38:33  7:43
    5    2099 Adam Moore                     32   40:53  8:11
    6    1986 Chris Lay                      36   45:36  9:08
    7    1928 Jason Pullins                  32   45:52  9:11
    8    1922 Gregory Parini                 34   46:55  9:23
    9    1857 Marc Frazer                    37   47:39  9:32
   10    1790 David Backhurst                34   52:35 10:31
   11    1840 Dustin Ellinger                37   53:30 10:42
   12    1848 Justin Fitch                   34   56:29 11:18
   13    1887 Joshua King                    32   58:23 11:41

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place Bib#    Name                          Run Time    Pace  
===== ======= ============================= === ======= =====
    1    1944 Chris Szabo                    40   38:53  7:47
    2    1861 Carolyn Guercio-Wisler         48   40:39  8:08
    3    1805 Linda Castle                   47   41:23  8:17
    4    1836 Megan Dugan                    42   43:02  8:37
    5    1539 Elizabeth Feltner              46   43:38  8:44
    6    1946 Beth Tatman                    45   45:33  9:07
    7    1518 Kim Savon                      42   46:35  9:19
    8    1903 Amy McConnell                  42   46:39  9:20
    9    1919 Tris Oliver                    49   48:02  9:37
   10    1972 Michelle Garcia                46   48:08  9:38
   11    1952 Pam Vasiloff                   47   48:10  9:38
   12    1983 Cynthia Payne                  44   49:30  9:54
   13    1957 Jolin Wall                     45   49:36  9:56
   14    1798 Beth Black                     42   50:15 10:03
   15    1517 Kim Hughes                     46   51:27 10:18
   16    1908 Kate Midnight                  40   52:42 10:33
   17    1955 Angelique Walker               42   53:26 10:42
   18    1872 Patty Hohlbein                 48   57:22 11:29
   19    1842 Ann Engelhart                  44   58:12 11:39
   20    1792 Ellen Baxter                   41   59:04 11:49
   21    1966 Sarah Ziems                    43 1:00:50 12:10
   22    1948 Tracey Trgovac                 42 1:02:35 12:31

 MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place Bib#    Name                          Run Time    Pace  
===== ======= ============================= === ======= =====
    1    1528 Dave Calvert                   42   31:48  6:22
    2    1889 Christopher Klopfer            42   32:47  6:34
    3    1541 Mark Overly                    44   33:04  6:37
    4    1791 Eric Batterton                 41   33:38  6:44
    5    1884 Eric Johnson                   43   34:06  6:50
    6    1536 Bill Hutchison                 45   35:26  7:06
    7    1951 Ken Varian                     42   35:30  7:06
    8    1786 Sean Huffman                   46   36:20  7:16
    9    1858 Matt Gabelman                  45   36:33  7:19
   10    1883 Rakesh Jha                     40   37:13  7:27
   11    1982 John Hughes                    46   37:28  7:30
   12    1945 Keith Tatman                   49   38:13  7:39
   13    1552 Ethan Ford                     49   38:15  7:39
   14    1796 Tony Bentivegna                44   38:22  7:41
   15    1899 Peter Luft                     49   41:05  8:13
   16    1990 Warren Orloff                  43   42:34  8:31
   17    1830 Joseph Deruntz                 49   42:38  8:32
   18    1916 Ted Niemann                    49   43:19  8:40
   19    1958 Ken Waykenw                    40   43:46  8:46
   20    1553 Bruce Gerber                   46   44:22  8:53
   21    1549 Brian Kelley                   42   47:41  9:33
   22    1551 Aaron Granger                  41   50:23 10:05
   23    1938 Jim Smith                      44   52:33 10:31
   24    1967 Joseph Ziems                   42 1:04:53 12:59
   25    1865 Paul Helm                      48 1:09:34 13:55

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place Bib#    Name                          Run Time    Pace  
===== ======= ============================= === ======= =====
    1    1877 Pam Hull                       52   46:54  9:23
    2    1561 Megan Birmingham               53   47:20  9:28
    3    1929 Linda Reeder                   54   47:40  9:32
    4    1570 Susie Kneedler                 57   48:09  9:38
    5    1797 Nancy Berllin                  50   48:12  9:39
    6    1962 Amy Young                      57   50:43 10:09
    7    1800 Paula Bozzo                    57   53:56 10:48
    8    1832 Jennifer Dominach              55   54:48 10:58
    9    1812 Ellen Clark                    54   54:48 10:58

 MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place Bib#    Name                          Run Time    Pace  
===== ======= ============================= === ======= =====
    1    1849 James Flaherty                 54   35:23  7:05
    2    1525 Gary Jordan                    56   35:38  7:08
    3    1534 David Caprio                   58   38:27  7:42
    4    1545 Doug Metz                      54   38:28  7:42
    5    1562 Dan Birmingham                 56   38:53  7:47
    6    1920 James O'Neill                  58   39:23  7:53
    7    1975 Steve Gifford                  57   40:38  8:08
    8    1540 Philip Offenbacher             53   40:42  8:09
    9    1556 Don Towle                      55   40:57  8:12
   10    1523 Ralh Fallon                    57   41:19  8:16
   11    1559 Bill Gegas                     54   41:31  8:19
   12    1965 Zach Zettler                   50   42:25  8:29
   13    1900 Keith Mann                     55   43:39  8:44
   14    1547 Randy Olson                    56   44:24  8:53
   15    1524 Dave Goodall                   57   45:01  9:01
   16    1834 Jim Donohue                    54   45:28  9:06
   17    1522 Robert Trucksis                56   46:43  9:21
   18    1535 Doug Putnam                    58   47:59  9:36
   19    1856 Ed Fowle                       56   48:04  9:37
   20    1859 Eric Gnezda                    55   51:20 10:16
   21    1909 Robert Miller                  51   51:43 10:21
   22    1571 Chris Highley                  51   55:08 11:02
   23    1897 Everitt Lilly                  51   57:16 11:28

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place Bib#    Name                          Run Time    Pace  
===== ======= ============================= === ======= =====
    1    1904 Karen McPherson                60   46:35  9:19
    2    1939 Tara Soliz                     60   49:23  9:53

 MALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place Bib#    Name                          Run Time    Pace  
===== ======= ============================= === ======= =====
    1    1537 Ron Lemerich                   70   38:02  7:37
    2    1847 John Finch                     64   49:15  9:51
    3    1543 David Insley                   67   54:30 10:54
    4    1893 Ron Lambert                    72   57:36 11:32

Connect With Us

see the latest from Fleet Feet + FrontRunner